Free ShippingGratis frakt over hele landet!

Personvern

Takk for at du leser dette dokumentet!
Vi tar personvern på alvor og vi vil behandle dine personopplysninger etter de lover og regler som gjelder for behandling av personopplysninger og dine rettigheter.

Denne personvernerklæringen forteller om hvordan New Wave Norway AS samler inn og bruker personopplysninger på craft.no

 

Behandlingsansvarlig for behandling av personopplysninger på Craft.no er New Wave Norway AS ved administrerende direktør. 

Nettsted: craft.no
Kontakt: webshop@craft.no

 

Behandling av personopplysninger

Personopplysninger som samles inn og behandles på Craft.no er kontaktopplysninger som navn, adresse, e-postadresse og telefonnummer. I tillegg behandler vi opplysninger tilknyttet deg og dine aktiviteter på Craft.no, som for eksempel kjøp du foretar, kontakt du har med oss via e-post/telefon og eventuelt retur (reklamasjon, bytte ol.)

Vi behandler dine personopplysninger hovedsakelig for å sende deg produkter du har bestilt. I tillegg behandler vi personopplysninger når du kontakter oss for råd, oppfølgning og spørsmål. Vi vil da behandle de opplysninger du gir oss, men vi lagrer kun de opplysninger vi trenger for å hjelpe deg videre. Dette betyr at all informasjon som ikke er relevant for det formål som skal oppfylles ikke vil bli lagret eller behandlet på noen måte

Når du foretar en bestilling, etablerer du en kundeprofil hos oss. Vi behandler da de opplysninger du oppgir, som kontaktopplysninger og kjøpshistorikk som er nødvendige for å kunne behandle din ordre og levere varene til deg.

Ved reklamasjon på varer, reparasjon eller omlevering, vil dine kontaktopplysninger bli behandlet for å kunne registrere reklamasjonen og gjennomføre reparasjon eller omlevering.

Ovennevnte personopplysninger behandles på grunnlag av GDPR artikkel 6 (1) b), dvs. for at vi skal kunne oppfylle en avtale med den registrerte (med deg som kunde).

Vi behandler også opplysninger i tilknytning til deg for å oppfylle våre rettslige forpliktelser, etter GDPR artikkel 6 (1) c) som vi plikter å oppfylle etter regnskaps- og kjøpslovgivningen.

For at vi skal kunne videreutvikle Craft.no og tilby bedre løsninger og tjenester for deg som kundene, må det innhentes statistikk om trafikk, kjøp og atferd. Dette er også nødvendig for å kunne iverksette tiltak for å unngå svindel. Det vil så langt som mulig benyttes anonymiserte data for dette formålet. Av sikkerhetshensyn registreres og oppbevares også IP-adressen som er benyttet for å registrere bestillingen og av sikkerhetshensyn. De her nevnte opplysningene vil behandles etter GDPR artikkel 6 (1) f), dvs. at vi har en berettiget interesse av å behandle opplysningene.

Kortnummer oppbevares ikke av Craft.no og alle korttransaksjoner skjer eksternt hos autoriserte leverandører av betalingstjenesten som er Klarna. Klarna vil da være behandlingsansvarlig, og må kontaktes for deres behandling av personopplysninger.

Hvis du ønsker å inngå avtale om forbrukerfinansiering, må du samtykke til at kredittinstitusjon utfører en kredittsjekk basert på fødselsnummeret ditt. Når du inngår en finansieringsavtale, vil denne informasjonen kun lagres hos kredittinstitusjon frem til lånet er avsluttet. Fødselsnummeret er påkrevet for rapportering til ligningsmyndighetene. Etter at lånet er avsluttet blir kredittopplysningene anonymisert og kun brukt for statistikk.

 

Utlevering av personopplysninger

New Wave AS selger, bytter eller videreformidler ikke personopplysninger til tredjepart uten ditt samtykke eller er nødvendig for at vi skal behandle din ordre og sende varene til deg (berettiget interesse).

De som mottar personopplysninger av oss for å betjene dine bestillinger, er Bring og Klarna. Det er kun mottakerens navn, adresse (eventuelt utleveringssted om dette avviker fra adressen), e-post adresse og telefonnummer som utleveres i denne forbindelse. Bring opptrer selvstendig som behandlingsansvarlig og behandler dine personopplysninger på en riktig måte i forhold til personvernregelverket. Som nevnt over, er Klarna som kredittinstitusjon pålagt å be om ditt personnummer for å tilby deg forbrukerfinansiering. Det er fullt mulig å handle på Craft.no uten å oppgi personnummer. Du må da betale med bank- eller kredittkort. Opplysningene slettes når det ikke er formål for å beholde de ytterligere.

Oversikt over servicepartnere som behandler personopplysninger for å behandle ordre fra deg som kunde

 

Oppbevaring og sletting av personopplysninger

Personopplysninger som vi har mottatt av deg eller på andre måter, vil kun oppbevares så lenge vi har behov for å oppbevare opplysningene. Opplysningene blir deretter sikkert slettet.

Oppbevaring av personopplysninger knyttet til ordrehistorikk oppbevares for å oppfylle pliktene vi har til å ha regnskapsdokumentasjon (normalt 5 år) og for å sikre dine rettigheter for garanti og reklamasjon på produkter du har kjøpt av oss.

Så lenge du har et løpende kundeforhold hos oss, vil vi oppbevare dine kontaktopplysninger. Ønsker du ikke å være kunde hos Craft lenger kan du be oss slette din konto og dine opplysninger via dette skjema.

 

Dine rettigheter ved behandling av personopplysninger

På Craft.no håndteres personopplysninger på en kryptert og sikker måte. Vi respekterer ditt personvern, men vi har behov for å behandle dine personopplysninger for å betjene deg med bl.a. sende deg de produkter du bestiller.

Som bruker/registrert har du rett til å kreve innsyn i personopplysningene vi lagrer om deg og hvordan de behandles. Du kan også kreve retting, sletting og begrensninger i behandlingen av personopplysninger i henhold til personopplysningsloven.

Vi kan ikke slette dine personopplysninger om vi er forpliktet til å oppbevare opplysningene etter lovgivning eller andre forpliktelser, som etter dine reklamasjonsrettigheter eller våre plikter til å oppbevare regnskapsmateriell.

 

Du har videre rett til å kreve begrenset behandling, rette innsigelse mot behandlingen og kreve rett til dataportabilitet. Du kan lese mer om innholdet i disse rettighetene på Datatilsynets nettside: www.datatilsynet.no.   

Der hvor behandlingen av personopplysninger er basert på samtykke, kan du når som helst trekke samtykket tilbake. 

Dersom du mener at New Wave Norway AS ikke har overholdt dine rettigheter i henhold til personopplysningsloven, har du rett til å klage til den aktuelle tilsynsmyndigheten. 

Dette gjøres ved å sende klage til Datatilsynet, kontaktinformasjon er tilgjengelig på www.datatilsynet.no.

 

Sikring av personopplysninger

Craft.no har strenge rutiner og tiltak for å sikre dine personopplysninger. Opplysninger vil kun utleveres/overføres til andre på en sikker måte. Dersom den registrerte inngir anmodningen elektronisk, og med mindre den registrerte anmoder om noe annet, skal informasjonen gis i en vanlig elektronisk form.

Craft.no bruker HTTPS kommunikasjon (HTTP over TLS / HTTP over SSL / HTTP Secure) for kryptert og sikker overføringen av data mellom deg og oss.

 

E-post markedsføring

Nyhetsbrev

Vi tilbyr nyhetsbrev på e-post slik at du kan motta ulike typer informasjon og tilbud. Det er frivillig å motta nyhetsbrev, og du vil kun motta dette om du har gitt klart samtykke. Det er enkelt å melde seg av nyhetsbrevet, enten ved å kontakte oss eller ved å klikke på link for avmelding nederst i alle nyhetsbrevet.

Vi ønsker at våre nyhetsbrev skal oppleves som relevante og verdifulle for deg. Vi bruker den informasjonen vi til enhver tid har om deg til å tilpasse nyhetsbrevene slik at tilbudene og innholdet blir mest mulig interessant og relevant. Dette kan for eksempel være navn og interesseområder, dersom du har oppgitt dette, ordredata eller historikk fra nettsiden.

Vi tror at nyhetsbrev med tilpasset innhold er vinn-vinn, fordi vi f.eks. kan belønne engasjerte følgere med eksklusive tilbud. Vi sporer annonser og innhold slik at vi kan se hva som har engasjert deg, og tilpasser videre nyhetsbrevene og tilbudene etter dine interesser.

 

Øvrig kontakt på e-post

Vi sender også en såkalt «glemt-handlekurv»-epost som en påminnelse til deg dersom du ha oppgitt e-postadressen din, eller at du har gitt oss samtykke til dette gjennom ditt nyhetsbrev-abonnement eller et annet spesifikt valg.

Vi tolker deg som forbruker dit hen at den aktive interessen du har vist for varen/-e, ved å legge disse i handlekurven, gjør at du vil være interessert i en påminnelse på at du har varer i handlekurven så lenge du har samtykket til å motta relevant informasjon fra oss.

Du kan melde deg av denne tjenesten når det måtte passe.

Vi vil også kunne kontakte deg med markedsføringshenvendelser på SMS dersom du har samtykket til dette.

New Wave Norway AS sine medarbeidere benytter e-post og telefon som en del av det daglige arbeidet. Den enkelte er ansvarlig for å administrere meldinger som er lagret i den enkeltes innboks i henhold til bedriftens til enhver tid gjeldende IKT-retningslinjer. Ved fratreden håndteres e-postkontoene i henhold til de samme IKT-retningslinjer.

Sensitive personopplysninger skal ikke sendes med e-post.

Vanlig e-post er ukryptert. Du bør derfor ikke sende taushetsbelagte, sensitive eller andre fortrolige opplysninger via e-post.

 

Telefon

New Wave Norway AS sine medarbeidere har en oversikt over de siste anropene på sine telefoner.

Det gjøres ingen øvrig systematisk registrering av telefonsamtaler hvor innringer kan identifiseres.

 

Bruk av informasjonskapsler (cookies)

Craft.no ønsker alltid å gi kundene den beste opplevelsen før, under og etter en handel. Derfor brukes det informasjonskapsler (cookies), som er små tekstfiler som lagres på din datamaskin, nettbrett eller telefon for å optimere brukeropplevelsen på Craft.no

Cookies brukes for å tilpasse innholdet på nettsiden basert på hva du har sett på hos oss, samt å legge til rette for funksjonalitet som besøkshåndtering, analyse, personalisering og markedsføring. Vi kan også bruke denne informasjonen for å tilpasse annonser fra Craft.no vist på andre websider.

Craft.no benytter cookies for å kunne utføre oppgavene nevnt over. Dersom du ikke ønsker å bruke cookies på Craft.no, kan du endre innstillingene i din nettleser og skru av bruk av cookies. Enkelte av våre tjenester vil ikke fungere optimalt hvis du har deaktivert cookies i nettleseren. Vi ønsker også å lagre en permanent cookie som brukes for å gjenkjenne deg når du returnerer til Craft.no.

Craft.no bruker sikre og anerkjente leverandører til trafikk- og handelsanalyse og hvilke cookies de trenger, vil endres over tid. 

 

Cookies som benyttes på Craft.no

 

Påkrevde tjenester og deres cookies

  • Cookies som nettbutikken (Woocommerce) oppretter for å lagre innholdet i handlevognen gjennom besøket
  • Cookies som nettbutikken oppretter for å holde deg innlogget (om du logger inn med din bruker)

Funksjonelle tjenester og deres eventuelle cookies

  • Metorik — Vi benytter Metorik til å se statistikk fra i butikken og nyhetsbre. Les Metorik sin personvernerklæring her
  • Google Analytics — Vi bruker Google Analytics til å analysere webtrafikk, måling av ytelse og oppfølging av effektivitet på kampanjer. Vi samler eller lagrer ikke persondata gjennom Google Analytics, kun analyse av anonymiserte data. Les Google sin personvernerklæring her.
  • Hotjar — Vi benytter Hotjar til å forbedre brukeropplevelsen i butikken. Hotjar samler inn anonymiserte brukerdata og brukermønster, ved hjelp av informasjon fra hvordan du navigerer i butikken og sider du besøker. Les Hotjar sin personvernerklæring her.

 

Markedsføringstjenester og deres eventuelle cookies

  • Dotdigital — Vi bruker Dotdigital til e-post markedsføring og utsendelse av nyhetsbrev til kunder som har samtykket til dette. Dotdigital legger ikke igjen cookies i din nettleser.Les Dotdigital sin personvernerklæring her.
  • Criteo — Vi benytter Criteo til å plassere målrettede og relevante annonser til deg. Criteo er et dynamisk retargeting verktøy som gir deg relevante annonser basert på ditt brukermønster. Les Criteo sin personvernerklæring her.
  • Google Adwords, Google Display Network og Doubleclick — Vi bruker annonseringsprodukter fra Google som betyr at vi kan målrette budskap basert på ditt tidligere adferdsmønster i butikken samt demografiske data som kjønn, alder og interesser. Dette er data som ikke kan spore tilbake til deg. Les Google sin personvernerklæring her
  • Bing Ads — Vi bruker annonseringsprodukter fra Bing som betyr at vi kan målrette budskap basert på ditt tidligere adferdsmønster i butikken samt demografiske data som kjønn, alder og interesser. Dette er data som ikke kan spore tilbake til deg. Les Microsoft sin personvernerklæring her
  • Facebook Ads – Vi bruker annonseringsprodukter fra Facebook som betyr at vi kan målrette budskap basert på ditt tidligere adferdsmønster i butikken samt demografiske data som kjønn, alder og interesser. Dette er data som ikke kan spore tilbake til deg. Les Facebook sin personvernerklæring her

Webanalyse

Vi samler inn og oppbevarer loggdata hos eksterne leverandører (som Google Analytics) om eksempelvis hvilke innlegg, sider, produktkategorier og produkter som søkes og kikkes på. Dette for å kunne lære hva brukerne våre er opptatt av, for å forbedre innhold, produktutvalg og tilbud. Denne informasjonen benyttes også for å kunne gjøre det mulig å vise deg relaterte produkter, eller sende deg relaterte og relevante tilbud (kun dersom du eksplisitt har bedt om dette). Informasjonen benyttes også for å produsere trafikkstatistikker for bl.a. kapasitetsplanlegging. Det behandles ikke personopplysninger ved bruk av Google Analytics, og din IP-adresse vil anonymiseres.

Hvordan reservere seg mot og deaktivere cookies

De fleste nettlesere har en innebygd funksjon som gjør at du kan blokkere sporing fra cookies og tredjepartsleverandører. Dette vil begrense antall cookies som sendes via et tredjepart script. Denne funksjonen vil derimot ikke kunne fjerne alle cookies, da noen leverandører bruker førsteparts-cookies.

Du kan fjerne deg fra interessebasert markedsføring via følgende nettsteder: NAI consumer opt-out page og DAA opt-out page. Dette vil ikke fjerne anonnser, men det blokkerer muligheten for at vi kan vise annonser til personer som har besøkt Craft.no. Merk at disse tjenestene i seg selv krever cookies for å huske at du har benyttet deg av denne reservasjonen.

om hvordan du helt eller delvis fjerner cookies – les mer på Minecookies.org.

 

Innebygd innhold fra andre nettsteder

Dette nettstedet kan inneholde innebygd innhold (f.eks. Videoer, bilder, artikler, produkter osv.) – innebygd innhold fra andre nettsteder oppfører seg på nøyaktig samme måte som om du har besøkt det andre nettstedet.

Disse nettstedene kan samle inn data om deg, bruke informasjonskapsler, legge til ytterligere tredjepartssporing og overvåke interaksjonen din med det innebygde innholdet, inkludert å spore interaksjonen din med det innebygde innholdet hvis du har en konto og er logget på det nettstedet. Vi bruker stort sett innebygde videoer (fra You Tube (Google) og Vimeo).

Les vimeos personvernerklæring her

Les Google sin personvernerklæring her

 

Analytics

Vi samler inn avidentifiserte opplysninger om besøkende på nettsiden vår med Google analytics. Formålet med dette er å utarbeide statistikk som vi bruker til å forbedre nettstedet for å gi bedre og mer relevant informasjon. Eksempler på hva statistikken gir svar på, er hvor mange som besøker ulike sider, hvor lenge besøket varer, hvilke nettsteder brukerne kommer fra og hvilke nettlesere som benyttes. Opplysningene behandles i avidentifisert og aggregert form.

 

Nyhetsbrev

For at vi skal kunne sende nyhetsbrev må du selv oppgi e-postadressen din. E-postadressen lagres hos vår samarbeidspartner (for tiden mailchimp) og deles ikke med andre. Adressen slettes når du sier opp abonnementet eller vi får beskjed om at den ikke lenger er aktiv. Les Mailchimp sin personvernerklæring her 

 

Endringer

Hvis vi gjør endringer i hvordan vi behandler personopplysninger, vil endringene legges inn på denne siden, og vi vil også varsle deg på epost, SMS, på våre nettsider eller i sosiale medier ved vesentlige endringer.

Sist oppdatert: November 2021

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial

Ved å bruke vår hjemmeside aksepterer du at informasjonskapsler (cookies) brukes for å forbedre og tilpasse ditt besøk. Les mer

Størrelsesguide

Hvordan måle

Bryst

Pull a tape measure around the chest under the armpit. Measure where you are greatest. Ladies should measure with bra on.

Midje

Take the tape measure around your natural centerline where you are narrowest.

Skulder og armlengde

Measure from the lowest point on the neck and over the shoulder down along the outer arm to the back / wrist. Make sure the arm hangs relaxed with natural slight bend in the elbow joint.

Armlengde

Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the outside of the arm,
over the elbow and out to the wrist. Hold your arm a little.

Baken

Stand with gathered legs. Dimensions where the circumference around the buttocks is greatest.

Innside ben

Stand with your feet together. Measure from the groin and all the way down to the floor. Stand as straight and upright as possible. You will probably need help with this.

Lengde

Total body length from the foot up to the top of the head.

Mål under byste

Measure tightly around the body, approx. 1 cm below the bust.

Hansker

Measure around the palm, omit the thumb to find the size.

Dame

Herre

Junior

Tilbehør

Du må velge en størrelse for å gå videre

TERMS OF SERVICE

OVERVIEW

This website is operated by Craft. Throughout the site, the terms “we”, “us” and “our” refer to Craft. Craft offers this website, including all information, tools and services available from this site to you, the user, conditioned upon your acceptance of all terms, conditions, policies and notices stated here.

By visiting our site and/ or purchasing something from us, you engage in our “Service” and agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Service”, “Terms”), including those additional terms and conditions and policies referenced herein and/or available by hyperlink. These Terms of Service apply to all users of the site, including without limitation users who are browsers, vendors, customers, merchants, and/ or contributors of content.

Please read these Terms of Service carefully before accessing or using our website. By accessing or using any part of the site, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Service. If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions of this agreement, then you may not access the website or use any services. If these Terms of Service are considered an offer, acceptance is expressly limited to these Terms of Service.

Any new features or tools which are added to the current store shall also be subject to the Terms of Service. You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time on this page. We reserve the right to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and/or changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to the website following the posting of any changes constitutes acceptance of those changes.

Our store is hosted on Shopify Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.

SECTION 1 - ONLINE STORE TERMS

By agreeing to these Terms of Service, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

You may not use our products for any illegal or unauthorized purpose nor may you, in the use of the Service, violate any laws in your jurisdiction (including but not limited to copyright laws).

You must not transmit any worms or viruses or any code of a destructive nature.

A breach or violation of any of the Terms will result in an immediate termination of your Services.

SECTION 2 - GENERAL CONDITIONS

We reserve the right to refuse service to anyone for any reason at any time.

You understand that your content (not including credit card information), may be transferred unencrypted and involve (a) transmissions over various networks; and (b) changes to conform and adapt to technical requirements of connecting networks or devices. Credit card information is always encrypted during transfer over networks.

You agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit any portion of the Service, use of the Service, or access to the Service or any contact on the website through which the service is provided, without express written permission by us.

The headings used in this agreement are included for convenience only and will not limit or otherwise affect these Terms.

SECTION 3 - ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS AND TIMELINESS OF INFORMATION

We are not responsible if information made available on this site is not accurate, complete or current. The material on this site is provided for general information only and should not be relied upon or used as the sole basis for making decisions without consulting primary, more accurate, more complete or more timely sources of information. Any reliance on the material on this site is at your own risk.

This site may contain certain historical information. Historical information, necessarily, is not current and is provided for your reference only. We reserve the right to modify the contents of this site at any time, but we have no obligation to update any information on our site. You agree that it is your responsibility to monitor changes to our site.

SECTION 4 - MODIFICATIONS TO THE SERVICE AND PRICES

Prices for our products are subject to change without notice.

We reserve the right at any time to modify or discontinue the Service (or any part or content thereof) without notice at any time.

We shall not be liable to you or to any third-party for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuance of the Service.

SECTION 5 - PRODUCTS OR SERVICES (if applicable)

Certain products or services may be available exclusively online through the website. These products or services may have limited quantities and are subject to return or exchange only according to our Return Policy.

We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colors and images of our products that appear at the store. We cannot guarantee that your computer monitor's display of any color will be accurate.

We reserve the right, but are not obligated, to limit the sales of our products or Services to any person, geographic region or jurisdiction. We may exercise this right on a case-by-case basis. We reserve the right to limit the quantities of any products or services that we offer. All descriptions of products or product pricing are subject to change at anytime without notice, at the sole discretion of us. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time. Any offer for any product or service made on this site is void where prohibited.

We do not warrant that the quality of any products, services, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you will meet your expectations, or that any errors in the Service will be corrected.

SECTION 6 - ACCURACY OF BILLING AND ACCOUNT INFORMATION

We reserve the right to refuse any order you place with us. We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person, per household or per order. These restrictions may include orders placed by or under the same customer account, the same credit card, and/or orders that use the same billing and/or shipping address. In the event that we make a change to or cancel an order, we may attempt to notify you by contacting the e-mail and/or billing address/phone number provided at the time the order was made. We reserve the right to limit or prohibit orders that, in our sole judgment, appear to be placed by dealers, resellers or distributors.

You agree to provide current, complete and accurate purchase and account information for all purchases made at our store. You agree to promptly update your account and other information, including your email address and credit card numbers and expiration dates, so that we can complete your transactions and contact you as needed.

For more detail, please review our Returns Policy.

SECTION 7 - OPTIONAL TOOLS

We may provide you with access to third-party tools over which we neither monitor nor have any control nor input.

You acknowledge and agree that we provide access to such tools ”as is” and “as available” without any warranties, representations or conditions of any kind and without any endorsement. We shall have no liability whatsoever arising from or relating to your use of optional third-party tools.

Any use by you of optional tools offered through the site is entirely at your own risk and discretion and you should ensure that you are familiar with and approve of the terms on which tools are provided by the relevant third-party provider(s).

We may also, in the future, offer new services and/or features through the website (including, the release of new tools and resources). Such new features and/or services shall also be subject to these Terms of Service.

SECTION 8 - THIRD-PARTY LINKS

Certain content, products and services available via our Service may include materials from third-parties.

Third-party links on this site may direct you to third-party websites that are not affiliated with us. We are not responsible for examining or evaluating the content or accuracy and we do not warrant and will not have any liability or responsibility for any third-party materials or websites, or for any other materials, products, or services of third-parties.

We are not liable for any harm or damages related to the purchase or use of goods, services, resources, content, or any other transactions made in connection with any third-party websites. Please review carefully the third-party's policies and practices and make sure you understand them before you engage in any transaction. Complaints, claims, concerns, or questions regarding third-party products should be directed to the third-party.

SECTION 9 - USER COMMENTS, FEEDBACK AND OTHER SUBMISSIONS

If, at our request, you send certain specific submissions (for example contest entries) or without a request from us you send creative ideas, suggestions, proposals, plans, or other materials, whether online, by email, by postal mail, or otherwise (collectively, 'comments'), you agree that we may, at any time, without restriction, edit, copy, publish, distribute, translate and otherwise use in any medium any comments that you forward to us. We are and shall be under no obligation (1) to maintain any comments in confidence; (2) to pay compensation for any comments; or (3) to respond to any comments.

We may, but have no obligation to, monitor, edit or remove content that we determine in our sole discretion are unlawful, offensive, threatening, libelous, defamatory, pornographic, obscene or otherwise objectionable or violates any party’s intellectual property or these Terms of Service.

You agree that your comments will not violate any right of any third-party, including copyright, trademark, privacy, personality or other personal or proprietary right. You further agree that your comments will not contain libelous or otherwise unlawful, abusive or obscene material, or contain any computer virus or other malware that could in any way affect the operation of the Service or any related website. You may not use a false e-mail address, pretend to be someone other than yourself, or otherwise mislead us or third-parties as to the origin of any comments. You are solely responsible for any comments you make and their accuracy. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for any comments posted by you or any third-party.

SECTION 10 - PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your submission of personal information through the store is governed by our Privacy Policy. To view our Privacy Policy.

SECTION 11 - ERRORS, INACCURACIES AND OMISSIONS

Occasionally there may be information on our site or in the Service that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, product shipping charges, transit times and availability. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions, and to change or update information or cancel orders if any information in the Service or on any related website is inaccurate at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order).

We undertake no obligation to update, amend or clarify information in the Service or on any related website, including without limitation, pricing information, except as required by law. No specified update or refresh date applied in the Service or on any related website, should be taken to indicate that all information in the Service or on any related website has been modified or updated.

SECTION 12 - PROHIBITED USES

In addition to other prohibitions as set forth in the Terms of Service, you are prohibited from using the site or its content: (a) for any unlawful purpose; (b) to solicit others to perform or participate in any unlawful acts; (c) to violate any international, federal, provincial or state regulations, rules, laws, or local ordinances; (d) to infringe upon or violate our intellectual property rights or the intellectual property rights of others; (e) to harass, abuse, insult, harm, defame, slander, disparage, intimidate, or discriminate based on gender, sexual orientation, religion, ethnicity, race, age, national origin, or disability; (f) to submit false or misleading information; (g) to upload or transmit viruses or any other type of malicious code that will or may be used in any way that will affect the functionality or operation of the Service or of any related website, other websites, or the Internet; (h) to collect or track the personal information of others; (i) to spam, phish, pharm, pretext, spider, crawl, or scrape; (j) for any obscene or immoral purpose; or (k) to interfere with or circumvent the security features of the Service or any related website, other websites, or the Internet. We reserve the right to terminate your use of the Service or any related website for violating any of the prohibited uses.

SECTION 13 - DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES; LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

We do not guarantee, represent or warrant that your use of our service will be uninterrupted, timely, secure or error-free.

We do not warrant that the results that may be obtained from the use of the service will be accurate or reliable.

You agree that from time to time we may remove the service for indefinite periods of time or cancel the service at any time, without notice to you.

You expressly agree that your use of, or inability to use, the service is at your sole risk. The service and all products and services delivered to you through the service are (except as expressly stated by us) provided 'as is' and 'as available' for your use, without any representation, warranties or conditions of any kind, either express or implied, including all implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, merchantable quality, fitness for a particular purpose, durability, title, and non-infringement.

In no case shall Craft, our directors, officers, employees, affiliates, agents, contractors, interns, suppliers, service providers or licensors be liable for any injury, loss, claim, or any direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special, or consequential damages of any kind, including, without limitation lost profits, lost revenue, lost savings, loss of data, replacement costs, or any similar damages, whether based in contract, tort (including negligence), strict liability or otherwise, arising from your use of any of the service or any products procured using the service, or for any other claim related in any way to your use of the service or any product, including, but not limited to, any errors or omissions in any content, or any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of the service or any content (or product) posted, transmitted, or otherwise made available via the service, even if advised of their possibility. Because some states or jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion or the limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, in such states or jurisdictions, our liability shall be limited to the maximum extent permitted by law.

SECTION 14 - INDEMNIFICATION

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Craft and our parent, subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, officers, directors, agents, contractors, licensors, service providers, subcontractors, suppliers, interns and employees, harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third-party due to or arising out of your breach of these Terms of Service or the documents they incorporate by reference, or your violation of any law or the rights of a third-party.

SECTION 15 - SEVERABILITY

In the event that any provision of these Terms of Service is determined to be unlawful, void or unenforceable, such provision shall nonetheless be enforceable to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, and the unenforceable portion shall be deemed to be severed from these Terms of Service, such determination shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any other remaining provisions.

SECTION 16 - TERMINATION

The obligations and liabilities of the parties incurred prior to the termination date shall survive the termination of this agreement for all purposes.

These Terms of Service are effective unless and until terminated by either you or us. You may terminate these Terms of Service at any time by notifying us that you no longer wish to use our Services, or when you cease using our site.

If in our sole judgment you fail, or we suspect that you have failed, to comply with any term or provision of these Terms of Service, we also may terminate this agreement at any time without notice and you will remain liable for all amounts due up to and including the date of termination; and/or accordingly may deny you access to our Services (or any part thereof).

SECTION 17 - ENTIRE AGREEMENT

The failure of us to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms of Service shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision.

These Terms of Service and any policies or operating rules posted by us on this site or in respect to The Service constitutes the entire agreement and understanding between you and us and govern your use of the Service, superseding any prior or contemporaneous agreements, communications and proposals, whether oral or written, between you and us (including, but not limited to, any prior versions of the Terms of Service).

Any ambiguities in the interpretation of these Terms of Service shall not be construed against the drafting party.

SECTION 18 - GOVERNING LAW

These Terms of Service and any separate agreements whereby we provide you Services shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of .

SECTION 19 - CHANGES TO TERMS OF SERVICE

You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time at this page.

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check our website periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to our website or the Service following the posting of any changes to these Terms of Service constitutes acceptance of those changes.

SECTION 20 - CONTACT INFORMATION

Questions about the Terms of Service should be sent to us at magnus@growup.no.